1. The forums will be archived and moved to a read only mode in about 2 weeks (mid march).

Config error

Discussion in 'Plugin Help' started by Marie meow, Dec 13, 2020.

  1. Marie meow

    Marie meow Spider

    Messages:
    13
    Hi!
    1. I get set all right and it gives no error but when I run /stop and try to teleport to the world in the coords without set again simply returns "Internal Server"
     
  2. Marie meow

    Marie meow Spider

    Messages:
    13
    config.yml
    PHP:
    ---
    Spawn:
      
    x255.700000
      
    "y"70.000000
      z
    255.700000
      mundo
    worldtw
      yy
    0
    Spawn1
    :
      
    x256.566500
      
    "y"66.000000
      z
    252.873400
    Spawn2
    :
      
    x256.692000
      
    "y"66.000000
      z
    258.605800
    ...

    // code: Main
        
    public function initArena(){
            
    $data $this->config->getAll();
            
    $world false;
            if(
    $data['Spawn']){
                if(!
    $data['Spawn']['mundo']){
                    return 
    $this->getServer()->getDefaultLevel()->getName();
                }else{
                    return 
    $data['Spawn']['mundo'];
                }
            }else{
                return 
    $data['Spawn']['mundo'];
            }
        }

        public function 
    getWorld(){
            return 
    $this->config->getAll()['Spawn']['mundo'];
        }

        public function 
    getY(){
            
    $y $this->config->getAll()['Spawn']['yy'];
            return 
    $y;
        }

        public function 
    getSSpawn($value false){
            
    $data $this->config->getAll()['Spawn'];

            
    $x $data['x'];
            
    $y $data['y'];
            
    $z $data['z'];

            if(
    $value){

                
    $mundo $data['mundo'];

                
    $pos = new Position($x$y$z$this->getServer()->getLevelByName($mundo));

                return 
    $pos;
            }else{
                
    $pos = new Vector3($x$y$z);
                return 
    $pos;
            }
        }

    // error
    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: pocketmine\utils\AssumptionFailedError"Position world is null" (EXCEPTIONin "src/pocketmine/level/Position" at line 83

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #0 src/pocketmine/entity/Entity(1875): pocketmine\level\Position->getLevelNonNull()

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #1 src/pocketmine/Player(3943): pocketmine\entity\Entity->teleport(object pocketmine\level\Position, NULL , NULL )

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #2 plugins/x/src/x/x/Manager(113): pocketmine\Player->teleport(object pocketmine\level\Position)

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #3 plugins/x/src/xx/Main(741): x\x\x->join(object pocketmine\Player)

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #4 src/pocketmine/command/PluginCommand(54): x\x\Main->onCommand(object pocketmine\Player, object pocketmine\command\PluginCommand, string[6] x, array[1])

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #5 src/pocketmine/command/SimpleCommandMap(248): pocketmine\command\PluginCommand->execute(object pocketmine\Player, string[6] x, array[1])

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #6 src/pocketmine/Server(1811): pocketmine\command\SimpleCommandMap->dispatch(object pocketmine\Player, string[12] x xx)

    [04:59:58] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: #7 src/pocketmine/Player(2322): pocketmine\Server->dispatchCommand(object pocketmine\Player, string[12] x xx)
     
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2020
  3. Marie meow

    Marie meow Spider

    Messages:
    13
  4. Marie meow

    Marie meow Spider

    Messages:
    13
  5. IvanCraft623

    IvanCraft623 Baby Zombie

    Messages:
    105
    GitHub:
    IvanCraft623
    The error appears because the chunk of the specified coordinates are not loaded
     
    Last edited: Dec 18, 2020
  6. Marie meow

    Marie meow Spider

    Messages:
    13
    how do I fix this?
     
  7. OguzhanUmutlu

    OguzhanUmutlu Witch

    Messages:
    63
    GitHub:
    OguzhanUmutlu
    PHP:
    $server->loadLevel($level);
    // OR BY NAME
    $server->loadLevel($server->getLevelByName("Level's name"));
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.